TWIBCS IS IN – SWIM & TRACK MOC AND WRESTLING RESULTS
MARCH 3 – ORADELL, NJ – This Week in Bergen Catholic Sports focuses on team and individual state tournaments. Enjoy reading TWIBCS Vol 6, Issue 28.
THIS WEEK IN BC SPORTS V 6 – ISS 25
FEBRUARY 11 – ORADELL, NJ – The Crusaders won a county title, recorded a 300 game in bowling in an inaugural tournament and had great success with indoor track and
10 CRUSADERS ANNOUNCE COLLEGE INTENTIONS AT HOEHL GYM
TEN CRUSADERS ANNOUNCE COLLEGE INTENTIONS AT HOEHL GYM FEBRUARY 7 – ORADELL, NJ – Ten of Bergen Catholic’s finest announced their academic and athletic intentions when they graduate in 2024.
TWIBCS – V-6, I-17 WINTER PREVIEW
THIS WEEK IN BERGEN CATHOLIC SPORTS WITH WINTER SPORTS PREVIEWS DECEMBER 17 – ORADELL, NJ – Read all about it here. Football and Soccer All State Teams Basketball, Bowling, Ice
CWIBCS – Championship Week in BC Sports!!!
NOVEMBER 26 – ORADELL, NJ – The latest edition of CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK IN BERGEN CATHOLIC SPORTS is here! Enjoy reading about BC Championship History METLIFE STADIUM INFORMATION REGARDING TUESDAY All-County
TWIBCS – NOVEMBER 19
NOVEMBER 19 – ORADELL, NJ – This Week In Bergen Catholic Sports, Volume 6, Issue 13 tells the story of BC’s dominant football win over Donovan Catholic. The Crusaders are
BERGEN-JOES AND MUCH MORE – TWIBCS
OCTOBER 16 – ORADELL, NJ – In a battle of #1 and #2 in football, the Crusaders made homecoming day an instant classic. The State’s #3 ranked Soccer Team took
TWIBCS – Soccer Advances in County – Ranked #6 in NJ
OCTOBER 8 – ORADELL, NJ – The Crusader Soccer Team remains one of only 14 undefeated teams in NJ. The 9-0-2 Crusaders are on a nine game winning streak since
Football Remains Unbeaten in NJ; Soccer Moves Up to #9
OCTOBER 3 – ORADELL, NJ – The Crusader Football Team remained unbeaten in NJ with a 31-13 victory over DePaul Catholic. Soccer made a strong position in the league stronger
TWIBCS V6-I2
September 4 – Oradell, NJ – Bergen Catholic is off to a fine start and with Cross-Country and Soccer starting up this week, the best is yet to come! Read
SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION
Crusader Summer Camps are a great way to meet the Crusaders and develop your skills. No matter your sport, BC has something great planned for you this summer! All camps
TWIBCS – One in the books!
April 9 – Oradell, NJ – Week One of the Spring Sport ’23 Season is in the books. Read all about how BC got off on a great foot this
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day | Time | H/A/N | Opponent | State | Location | BC | Opp |
Saturday, Mar 23, 2024 | 12:00PM | A | Multiple Schools | MA | Lincoln-Sudbury | ||
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024 | 11:00AM | A | Christian Brothers Academy | NJ | Christian Brothers Academy | ||
Friday, Apr 5, 2024 | TBD | A | Catholic High School | VA | Catholic High School | ||
Saturday, Apr 6, 2024 | TBD | A | Bishop O’Connell | VA | Bishop O’ Connell HS | ||
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2024 | 4:15PM | A | Don Bosco Prep | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | ||
Friday, Apr 12, 2024 | 4:30PM | H | Mountain Lakes | NJ | The Jack | ||
Monday, Apr 15, 2024 | 4:15PM | H | Glen Rock | NJ | The Jack | ||
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024 | 4:15PM | H | Ridgewood | NJ | The Jack | ||
Saturday, Apr 20, 2024 | 11:00AM | A | Saint Joseph Regional | NJ | Saint Joseph Regional | ||
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2024 | 4:15PM | H | Ramapo | NJ | The Jack | ||
Thursday, Apr 25, 2024 | 4:30PM | H | Iona Preparatory | NY | The Jack | ||
Saturday, Apr 27, 2024 | 11:00AM | A | Northern Highlands | NJ | Northern Highlands | ||
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2024 | 5:00PM | A | Tenafly High School | NJ | Tenafly High School | ||
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 4:30PM | A | Archbishop Stepinac | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | ||
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 4:30PM | H | Saint Augustine Prep | NJ | The Jack | ||
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 4:30PM | A | Pope John XXIII | NJ | Pope John XXIII | ||
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | 11:00AM | H | James Caldwell | NJ | The Jack | ||
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 4:30PM | A | Glen Ridge | NJ | Glen Ridge |
Day | Time | H/A/N | Opponent | State | Location | BC | Opp |
Thursday, Mar 21, 2024 | 4:00PM | A | Delbarton | NJ | Delbarton | scr | |
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024 | 1:00PM | A | Christian Brothers Academy | NJ | Christian Brothers Academy | ||
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2024 | 6:00PM | A | Don Bosco Prep | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | ||
Friday, Apr 12, 2024 | 6:15PM | A | Mountain Lakes | NJ | The Jack | ||
Monday, Apr 15, 2024 | 6:00PM | H | Glen Rock | NJ | The Jack | ||
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024 | 6:00PM | H | Ridgewood | NJ | The Jack | ||
Saturday, Apr 20, 2024 | 1:00PM | A | Saint Joseph Regional High School | NJ | Saint Joseph Regional | ||
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2024 | 6:00PM | H | Ramapo | NJ | The Jack | ||
Thursday, Apr 25, 2024 | 6:15PM | H | Iona Preparatory | NY | The Jack | ||
Saturday, Apr 27, 2024 | 12:30PM | A | Northern Highlands | NJ | Northern Highlands | ||
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00PM | A | Tenafly | NJ | Tenafly High School | ||
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 6:15PM | A | Stepinac | NJ | Archbishop Stepinac | ||
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | Saddle River Day | NJ` | The Jack | ||
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 4:30PM | H | Hun | NJ | The Jack | ||
Friday, May 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Don Bosco Prep | NJ | The Jack | ||
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 6:00PM | A | Pope John XXIII | NJ | Pope John XXIII | ||
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | 1:00PM | H | James Caldwell | NJ | The Jack |
Day | Time | H/A/N | Opponent | State | Location | BC | Opp |
Thursday, Mar 21, 2024 | 4:00PM | A | Delbarton | NJ | Delbarton | scr | |
Saturday, Mar 23, 2024 | 10:00AM | H | Chatham | NJ | The Jack | scr | |
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024 | 4:30PM | A | Montclair | NJ | Montclair | ||
Friday, Apr 5, 2024 | 11:00AM | H | James Caldwell | NJ | The Jack | ||
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2024 | 4:15PM | H | Don Bosco Prep | NJ | The Jack | ||
Friday, Apr 12, 2024 | 4:15PM | A | Mountain Lakes | NJ | Mountain Lakes | ||
Monday, Apr 15, 2024 | 4:15PM | A | Ridge | NJ | Ridge | ||
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024 | 4:15PM | A | Ridgewood | NJ | Ridgewood | ||
Saturday, Apr 20, 2024 | 9:30AM | A | Saint Joseph Regional | NJ | The Jack | ||
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2024 | 4:15PM | A | Ramapo | NJ | Ramapo | ||
Thursday, Apr 25, 2024 | 4:00PM | A | Delbarton | NJ | Delbarton | ||
Saturday, Apr 27 | 11:00 AM | A | Don Bosco Prep | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | ||
Monday, Apr 29, 2024 | 4:30PM | A | Chatham | NJ | Cougar Field | ||
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 4:30PM | H | Randolph | NJ | The Jack | ||
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 4:15PM | A | Morris Knolls | NJ | Morris Knolls |
ROSTERS
Number | Name | Position | Grad Yr |
0 | Parker Day | G | 24 |
1 | Noah Spencer | D | 23 |
2 | Anderson Chang | M | 24 |
3 | Luke Macejka | M | 23 |
4 | Sean Irving | D | 24 |
5 | Ryan Ford | SSDM | 24 |
6 | Anthony Liggio | D | 23 |
7 | Daniel Sheppard | FO | 23 |
8 | Jack Coursen | D | 23 |
9 | Patrick Cece | FO | 23 |
10 | Eddie Brown | M | 26 |
11 | Jack Tenaglia | A | 24 |
12 | Matthew Reilly | A | 24 |
13 | DJ Watros | M | 23 |
14 | Dylan Mayo | D | 24 |
15 | Nico Martino | D | 24 |
16 | Nicholas Angeli | SSDM | 24 |
17 | Tyler Larson | G | 24 |
18 | Joseph Angeli | D | 26 |
19 | Michael Ilardi | M | 23 |
20 | Jack Kerrigan | D | 24 |
21 | Jake Taromina | A | 24 |
22 | Ryan Loughlin | M | 23 |
23 | Richie Reid | M | 23 |
24 | Dylan Natalicchio | A | 23 |
25 | Michael Giovacco | D | 23 |
26 | Tommy Sullivan | A | 23 |
27 | Andrew Pfleging-Howes | D | 24 |
30 | Connor Byrne | M | 23 |
31 | Donovan O’Connor | M | 23 |
32 | Justin Martin | M | 23 |
33 | Hayden Walmsley | D | 24 |
39 | Alex Klecha | D | 23 |
41 | Ethan O’Rourke | M | 24 |
42 | Jimmy Carey | A | 24 |
44 | Mark Ruggiero | M | 23 |
46 | Vinny Cirello | D | 23 |
47 | Sean McKechnie | D | 24 |
48 | Rocco Venezia | G | 25 |
49 | Zachariah Yoel | A | 23 |
50 | Calvin Villanueva | D | 24 |
88 | Nicholas Penza | A | 23 |
99 | Joseph Marinaccio | A | 23 |
# | Name | Grade |
1 | Nathaniel Johnston | Jr. |
3 | Frank Dooley | Jr. |
6 | Jaden Dao | So. |
12 | Nicholas Waleck | So. |
19 | Michael Loughlin | So. |
21 | Benjamin Calderon | So. |
23 | Dylan Brown | So. |
27 | Harold Williams | So. |
28 | Jack McCann | So. |
33 | Johnson Okorie | So. |
34 | Thomas Pfleging-Howes | So. |
35 | Kieran Farley | Jr. |
39 | James Tantillo | So. |
40 | Grayson Pitcock | So. |
44 | Matthew Morrissey | Jr. |
64 | Sean O’Brien | Jr. |
66 | William Borg | Jr. |
71 | Miles Taylor | Jr. |
99 | Dylan Usatine | Fr. |
Head Coach: Rusty Parrino | ||
Number | Name | Position |
27 | Luke Bohen | M |
24 | Dylan Brown | D |
5 | Benjamin Calderon | M |
6 | Jaden Dao | M |
29 | Mason Gonzalez | M |
8 | Ethan Han | M/ FO |
22 | Thomas Keough | M |
14 | Jonah Kim | M |
19 | Michael Loughlin | M |
10 | Jack McCann | A |
2 | Thomas Pfleging-Howe | A |
13 | Grayson Pitcock | D |
4 | Christopher Riccardi | M |
44 | Paul Rutigliano | Goalie |
45 | James Tantillo | M |
7 | Nicholas Waleck | D |
15 | Markus White | M |
25 | Harold Williams | D |
20 | JJ Okarie | Goalie |
16 | Justin Diaz | M / FO |
22 | Dylan Carrick | M/D |
DIRECTIONS
HOME FIELDS | |
The Jack | Crusader Stadium, 1040 Oradell Avenue, Oradell, NJ |
VISITOR FIELDS | |
Bridgewater-Raritan | 600 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater, NJ |
Bronxville | 177 Pondfield Rd., Bronxville, NY |
James Caldwell | 265 Westville Ave, West Caldwell NJ |
CBA | 850 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ |
Chatham | Cougar Field, 312 Shunpike Road, Chatham Twp, NJ |
Columbia | 17 Parker Ave., Maplewood, NJ |
Delbarton School | 230 Mendham Road, Morristown, NJ |
Don Bosco Prep | 492 Franklin Tpke, Ramsey, NJ |
Fair Lawn HS | 14-00 Berdan Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ |
Fordham Prep | Randall’s Island Field #80 – E River Ln, New York, NY
(40.7828524 -73.9325126) |
Glen Ridge | Watsessing Park, Bloomfield Ave & Conger St., Bloomfield, NJ |
Glen Rock | 400 Hamilton Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ |
Hillsborough | 466 Raider Blvd, Hillsborough Township, NJ |
Hun School | 176 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton, NJ |
Indian Hills | 97 Yawpo Ave, Oakland, NJ |
Iona Prep | 255 Wilmot Rd, New Rochelle, NY |
Lawrenceville | 2500 Main St, Lawrenceville, NJ |
Mahwah | 50 Ridge Road, Mahwah, NJ |
Montclair HS | Woodman Field, 10 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ |
Moorestown | 350 Bridgeboro Road, Moorestown, NJ |
Wesley Bishop Park – 1248 N Church St, Moorestown, NJ | |
Mountain Lakes | Wilkins Field, 51 Glen Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ |
Northern Burlington | 160 Mansfield Rd E, Columbus, NJ |
Northern Highlands | 298 Hillside Avenue, Allendale, NJ |
Pascack Valley | 200 Piermont Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ |
Ramapo | 533 Sicomac Ave, Wyckoff, NJ |
Ridge | 268 South Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ |
Ridgewood | 627 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ |
Maple Park | 259 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood, NJ |
Rumson-Fair Haven | 74 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ |
Rumson-Fair Haven (Fr) | Fair Haven Fields, Fair Haven, NJ |
Sacred Heart University | 5151 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT |
St. Anthony (NY) | 275 Wolf Hill Rd, Melville, NY |
St. Augustine Prep | 611 Cedar Ave, Richland, NJ |
St. Joseph Regional | 40 Chestnut Road, Montvale, NJ |
St. Peter’s Prep | 201 Marin Blvd, Jersey City, NJ |
Shawnee | 600 Tabernacle Rd, Medford, NJ |
Staples (CT) | Wakeman Park – 1-89 Wakeman Farm Dr, Westport, CT |
Summit | Investor’s Bank Field, 26 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ |
Upper Tatlock Field, 507 Morris Avenue, Summit, NJ | |
Tenafly | 10 Sunset Lane, Tenafly, NJ |
Wall | 1630 18th Ave, Wall Township, NJ |
Wayne Hills | 272 Berdan Ave, Wayne, NJ |
Westfield | 550 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ |
Westwood HS | 701 Ridgewood Road, Washington Twp, NJ 07676 |