Head Coach

Michael Begen
mbegen@bergencatholic.org

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Schedule and Results

Day  Time Event H/A/N Location BC OPP
Thursday, December 23, 2021 4:00pm Paul Schwartz Invitational N Rockland Community College
Monday, December 27, 2021 TBA Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Saturday, January 1, 2022 TBA 757 Showdown N Virginia Beach, VA
Sunday, January 2, 2022 TBA 757 Showdown N Virginia Beach, VA
Monday, January 10, 2022 TBA Big North Championship N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Friday, January 14, 2022 TBA State Relays N Bennett Center Toms River, NJ
Wednesday, January 19, 2022 TBA Big North Frosh/Novice Meet N 168th St. Armory NYC
Monday, January 24, 2022 TBA County Relays N 168th St. Armory NYC 8th
Saturday, February 5, 2022 TBA NJCTC Championships N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Wednesday, February 16, 2022 TBA Bergen Meet of Champions N 168th St. Armory NYC
Friday, February 25, 2022 TBA State Group Championship N Bennett Center Toms River, NJ
Tuesday, March 1, 2022 TBA Eastern State Championships N 168th St. Armory NYC
Friday, March 4, 2022 TBA State Meet Of Champions N Bennett Center Toms River, NJ
Saturday, March 5, 2022 TBA State Meet Of Champions N Bennett Center Toms River, NJ
Friday, March 11, 2022 TBA New Balance Nationals N 168th St. Armory NYC
Saturday, March 12, 2022 TBA New Balance Nationals N 168th St. Armory NYC
Sunday, March 13, 2022 TBA New Balance Nationals N 168th St. Armory NYC
Senior   Sophomore
John Aghjayan Mitchel Boateng
Dantez Aracena Jeremy Cammayo
Fabian France Joshua Dalgetty
Matthew Marques Jack D’Amico
Calvin Ombajin Daniel Dictenberg
Nicholas Pesanello Anthony Sofos DiSilvio
Alexander Shaia Teddy Hughes
Miles Suitt Deven Karandikar
Patrick Sweeney Lawrence Knight
Jonah Youh Alexander Les
Junior Jason Lessieu
Nicholas Barra Terence Mckegney
Gabriel Beidleman Matthew Melillo
Sean Coll Peter Rogers
Ronan Flynn Ryan Ruffino
Joseph Griffith J’Niles Simpson
James Hughes Jerome Szmgalski
Joshua Jung Matthew Zampino
Donald Keating
Justin King
Collin Kraus Frosh
Oliver Lopez Daniel Calianese
Steele Matthews Alejandro Castro D’Albenzio
Christopher Murphy Christian Choi
Jimmy Pappas Ethan Cohall Jr.
Jorge Pogue Avery Drapkin
Jacob Rodman Matthew Moya
Thomas Rogers Quincy Porter
Constantine Rossakis William Ryan
William Self Thomas Santos
Grailin Simmons William Saracino
Samuel Speiser Nicholas Shortridge
Gabriel Tinoco Edward Stoker
Nikholas Torres Zion Suitt
Jay Zetrenne

ROSTERS

DIRECTIONS

Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex            1519 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ
Don Bosco Prep 492 Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ
New Balance Armory                            
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY
Paramus Catholic 425 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ
RCC Eugene Levy Field House               
145 College Road, Suffern, NY
Rothman Center                                  
100 University Plaza Drive, Hackensack, NJ
St. Joseph’s Regional 40 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ
Yale University        
New Haven, Ct.