Head Coach

Resources (PDF)

Summer Camp 2021

Schedule and Results

Date Time H/A/N Opponent Location BC Opp
Saturday, April 10, 2021 12:00pm H Montclair Breslin Field Scr
Monday, April 12, 2021 4:15pm A Tenafly Tenafly Scr
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 4:15pm H Indian Hills Breslin Field Scr
Saturday, April 17, 2021 12:00pm H Ramsey Breslin Field Scr
Monday, April 19, 2021 4:15pm A Bergen Tech Bergen Tech 11 1
Thursday, April 22, 2021 4:15pm H Wayne Valley Overpeck RP 10 5
Friday, April 23, 2021 4:15pm A Pascack Valley Pascack Valley 13 11
Monday, April 26, 2021 4:15pm A Hackensack Foschini Park 9 1
Wednesday, April 28, 2021 4:15pm H Old Tappan Breslin Field 11 0
Saturday, May 1, 2021 12:00pm H Fair Lawn Breslin Field 8 1
Monday, May 3, 2021 4:15pm A Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 5 0
Thursday, May 6, 2021 4:15pm H Don Bosco Prep Overpeck RP 0 2
Friday, May 7, 2021 4:15pm H Teaneck Breslin Field 13 3
Monday, May 10, 2021 4:15pm A DePaul Catholic DePaul Catholic 2 4
Wednesday, May 12, 2021 4:15pm H DePaul Catholic Breslin Field 7 6
Thursday, May 13, 2021 4:30pm A Pope John XXIII Pope John XXIII 3 0
Monday, May 17, 2021 4:15pm A Saint Joseph Regional Saint Joseph Regional 6 8
Tuesday, May 18, 2021 4:15pm H Hasbrouck Heights – BCCA Breslin Field 9 3
Wednesday, May 19, 2021 3:00pm H Saint Joseph Regional Overpeck RP 0 10
Friday, May 21, 2021 4:15pm H Wayne Hills Breslin Field 12 2
Saturday, May 20, 2021 10:00am H Glen Rock – BCCA Tournament Breslin FIeld 6 0
Monday, May 24, 2021 4:15pm H Paramus Catholic Breslin Field 3 1
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 5:00pm A Saint Peter’s Prep Caven Point 7 11
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 4:15pm A Paramus Catholic Paramus Catholic 11 3
Saturday, May 29, 2021 2:30pm A St. Joseph Regional – BCCA Tournament Wood Ridge 0 6
Tuesday, June 1, 2021 4:15pm H St. Joseph (Metuchen) Breslin Field 8 1
Friday, June 4, 2021 12:00pm A NJSIAA – Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 2 5
Date Time H/A/N Opponent Location BC Opp
Saturday, April 10, 2021 12:00pm A Montclair Nishuane Park Scr
Monday, April 12, 2021 4:15pm A Tenafly High School Tenafly HS Scr
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 4:15pm A Indian Hills Indian Hills Scr
Saturday, April 17, 2021 10:00am H Ramsey Breslin Scr
Monday, April 19, 2021 4:15pm H Bergen Tech Overpeck – RP 12 2
Thursday, April 22, 2021 4:15pm A Wayne Valley Wayne Valley 8 12
Friday, April 23, 2021 4:15pm H Pascack Valley Breslin Field 18 2
Wednesday, April 28, 2021 4:15pm A Old Tappan Old Tappan 14 3
Thursday, April 29, 2021 5:00pm A Saint Peter’s Prep LP #10. Lincoln Park 12 11 (9)
Friday, April 30, 2021 4:15pm H Mahwah Overpeck RP 10 3
Saturday, May 1, 2021 10:00am H Fair Lawn Overpeck NJ 12 0
Monday, May 3, 2021 4:15pm H Don Bosco Prep Breslin Field 3 6
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 4:15pm A Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 4 10
Thursday, May 6, 2021 4:15pm H Kearney Gunnell Oval 13 3
Friday, May 7, 2021 4:00pm A Teaneck HS Hawthorne School 9 8
Tuesday, May 11, 2021 4:15pm H DePaul Catholic Overpeck RP 4 3
Wednesday, May 12, 2021 4:15mp A DePaul Catholic Kilroy Field 17 0
Thursday, May 13, 2021 4:15pm H Pope John XXIII Breslin Field 7 2
Monday, May 17, 2021 4:15pm H Saint Joseph Regional Overpeck – RP 5 3
Wednesday, May 19, 2021 4:15pm A Saint Joseph Regional Saint Joseph Regional 19 8
Thursday, May 20, 2021 4:15pm A Wayne Hills Wayne Hills 18 2
Monday, May 24, 2021 4:15pm A Paramus Catholic Paramus Catholic 15 1
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 4:15pm H Saint Peter’s Prep Pondside Park, Harrington Park 9 1
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 4:15pm H Paramus Catholic Breslin Field 15 0
Tuesday, June 1, 2021 4:15pm A St. Joseph (Metuchen) St. Joseph (Metuchen) 6 3
Wednesday, June 9, 2021 4:00pm A Delbarton School Delbarton School 2 3
Saturday, June 12, 2021 5:00pm N Quarterfinal – CBA Don Bosco Prep 13 3
Sunday, June 13, 2021 4:00pm N Semi Final – Seton Hall Prep Don Bosco Prep 8 11
Date Time H/A/N Opponent Location BC Opp
Monday, April 12, 2021 4:15pm H Tenafly High School Breslin Field Scr
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 4:15pm A Indian Hills Oakland Recreation Complex Scr
Friday, April 16, 2021 4:15pm A Ramsey Eric S. Smith Middle School. Scr
Monday, April 19, 2021 4:15pm H Bergen Tech Haworth Memorial Field 16 4
Thursday, April 22, 2021 4:15pm A Wayne Hills Wayne Hills 10 3
Friday, April 23, 2021 4:15pm H Pascack Valley Haworth Memorial Field 11 0
Wednesday, April 28, 2021 4:15pm A Old Tappan Kennedy Field (Norwood) 10 0
Thursday, April 29, 2021 5:00pm A Saint Peter’s Prep Metro Field 14 0
Saturday, May 1, 2021 8:15am A Fair Lawn Fair Lawn High School 11 1
Monday, May 3, 2021 4:15pm A PCTI North Haledon Rec Ctr. 9 1
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 4:15pm H Don Bosco Prep Overpeck RP 4 1
Monday, May 10, 2021 4:15pm H Paramus HS Breslin 10 0
Wednesday, May 12, 2021 4:15pm A Paramus HS Eastbrook MS 11 5
Saturday, May 15, 2021 2:00pm H Northern Highlands Breslin Field 7 4
Monday, May 17, 2021 4:15pm A Saint Joseph Regional Saint Joseph Regional 7 8
Wednesday, May 19, 2021 4:15pm H Saint Joseph Regional Haworth Memorial Field 6 5
Thursday, May 20, 2021 4:15pm H Indian Hills Breslin Field 12 2
Friday, May 21, 2021 4:15pm A Wayne Hills Wayne Hills 11 7
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 4:15pm H  BCCA Semifinals – Mahwah Overpeck – RP 10 0
Thursday, May 27, 2021 7:30pm N BCCA Championship – St. Joseph Regional Breslin Field 7 5
Tuesday, June 1, 2021 4:15pm A St. Joseph (Metuchen) Saint Joseph (Metuchen) 4 0
Wednesday, June 2, 2021 4:15pm A Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 7 13

ROSTERS

NO NAME POS YEAR
1 Juan Delacruz SS JR
2 Liam DeRubertis OF SR
3 Mike Gillen RHP JR
4 Ruven Pino INF SR
5 Luis Delacruz C SR
6 Gavin Baratta 3B SR
7 Zach Wasserlauf INF JR
8 Chris Merill OF JR
9 Andrew Cronin RHP JR
10 Shea Conlan RHP SR
11 Matt Maratea RHP JR
12 DJ Chatrnuck RHP SR
13 Christian Charalambous LHP JR
14 Nick Stavros 2B JR
15 Nick Cavegn INF SR
16 Harrison Certo INF SOPH
17 Nick Barros OF SR
18 Matt L’Hommedieu RHP JR
19 Braden Connors C SOPH
20 Aidan Baglino C SOPH
22 Ben Long OF SR
23 Luca Reyes CF SOPH
24 Carsten Sabathia 1B JR
25 Orlando Pena 3B SR
25 Alex Cavegn LHP SOPH
26 AJ Morris OF JR
27 Jack Duffy RHP SOPH
28 Lukas Tsai OF/C/INF JR
29 Justin Batts 3B SOPH
32 Larue Linder RHP JR
38 Tywone Malone 1B SR
NO NAME POS YEAR
2 Andrew Mosco OF SOPH
3 Dhruv Vengurlekar IF/OF SOPH
4 Elias Espinosa IF JR
5 Jack Lynch P SOPH
6 Drew Giacomini P SOPH
7 Mike Biskup IF SOPH
10 DJ Licini OF/P JR
12 Jonathan Kim P SOPH
13 Steven Giovacco C SOPH
14 Jack Staff OF SOPH
17 Irwin Quezada IF/OF SOPH
22 Andrew Kero IF SOPH
28 Nick DiMeglio C SOPH
31 Matt Clifford IF/OF/P JR
37 Nicholas Napolitano OF SOPH
39 Kyle Miller IF JR
45 Ian Freemantle P SOPH
NO NAME POS
1 Noah Sim IF
2 BJ Maxim OF
6 Michael Del OF
8 Troy Sterling C
10 Billy Nichols P/IF
12 Nicholas Issa P/OF
13 Danny Spierer P/IF
14 Gio Moscatello P/IF
15 Luke Dellentash P/IF
18 Teddy Hughes OF
20 Vinny Nigito C
21 Matt Dunn OF
22 Ryan Berkowitz OF
23 Marcus Linder P/IF
24 Michael Delpome P/IF
26 Paul Warburton P/IF
28 Kyle Brooks P/IF
31 Allan Stanbury P/OF
32 Don Ohnegian C
35 Ryan Marchina P/IF
37 Frank Imbriale P/IF
41 Gavin Grageda P/OF
42 Christian Malenda P/IF
45 Max Cioffi P/OF

DIRECTIONS

HOME FIELDS
Breslin Field 300 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ
Overpeck (RP) 199 Challenger Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ
Haworth Memorial Field 255 Whitman Street, Haworth, NJ
Pondside Park Kolder Way. Harrington Park, NJ
 
OPPONENTS’ FIELDS
Bergen Tech 200 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack, NJ
Delbarton School 230 Mendham Road, Morristown, NJ
DePaul Catholic 1512 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ
Don Bosco Prep 492 Franklin Tpke, Ramsey, NJ
Fair Lawn HS 14-00 Berdan Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ
Hackensack HS Foschini Park, 278 River Streeet Hackensack, NJ
Indian Hills 97 Yawpo Avenue, Oakland, NJ
Indian Hills Oakland Rec Complex, 20 Lawlor Dr, Oakland, NJ
Kearney HS Gunnell Oval – 520 Schuyler Avenue, Kearney, NJ
Kilroy Field 5 Lake Drive West, Wayne, NJ
Montclair HS Woodman Field, 10 Essex Avenue, Montclair, NJ
Montclair HS Nishuane Park, 48 High Street, Montclair, NJ
Old Tappan 100 Central Avenue, Old Tappan, NJ
Old Tappan (Fr) Kennedy Field, 453 Broadway, Norwood, NJ
Paramus Catholic 425 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ
Pascack Valley HS 200 Piermont Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ
PCTI North Haledon Rec Center – 515 High Mountain Road, North Haledon, NJ
Pope John XXIII 28 Andover Road, Sparta, NJ
Ramsey HS 256 E. Main Street, Ramsey, NJ
Ramsey HS (Fr) Eric S. Smith MS, 2 Monroe Street, Ramsey, NJ
Red Bank Catholic 112 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ
Skylands Stadium 94 Championship Place, Augusta, NJ
St. Joseph Regional 40 Chestnut Road, Montvale, NJ
St. Mary 64 Chestnut Street, Rutherford, NJ
St. Peter’s Prep Caven Point, Chapel Avenue, Jersey City, NJ
St. Peter’s Prep LP #10. Lincoln Park, West Side Avenue, Jersey City, NJ
St. Peter’s Prep (Fr) Metro Field, 179 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, NJ
Teaneck HS Hawthorne Elementary School, 201 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ
Tenafly HS 19 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ
Wayne Hills 272 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ
Wayne Valley 551 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ
Westwood (Fr) Westvale Park, 180 Sand Road, Westwood, NJ
Westwood 701 Ridgewood Road, Washington Twp, NJ
Wood Ridge 100 Johnson Ave., Wood Ridge, NJ