Administrators / Staff Directory

Dr. Brian S. Mahoney

President

Mr. Bill Armstrong, ’94

Office of Advancement

Mr. Asiah Avent

STEM Teacher

Mrs. Andrea Barone

World Languages Department Chair

Mr. Andrew Baydar, ’14

Math Teacher

Dr. Judith Bayona

World Language Teacher

Mr. David Bell

Social Studies Teacher | Head Varsity Wrestling Coach

Mr. Nedko Bucev

Art Teacher

Dr. Jennifer Callanan

Science and Math Teacher

Mr. Vito Campanile

Social Studies Teacher | Head Varsity Football Coach

Mrs. Margaret Casper

Science Teacher

Mr. Peter Coleman

Assistant Principal for Academics and Discipline

Ms. Janet Conley

English Department Chair

Mrs. Marianna Cornelison

English Teacher

Ms. Cathy Corrado

Registrar

Mr. Eric Crawford

Chair of the Guidance Department

Jose Crespo

Maintenance

Dr. Lily Di Maggio

Director of the Office of International Students | Spanish Teacher

Mr. Joseph Dionisio, ’77, AP ’10

Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Zhangguyi Dong

Mandarin Teacher

Mr. Charles Dougherty

Director of the Chamber Ensemble

Dr. Dominic Esker

Science Department Chair

Mrs. Brenda Esposito

Executive Assistant to the President

Mr. Frank Feaster

Gym Teacher

Mr. Rickey Ferriola

Maintenance

Mr. Larry Fierro

Maintenance

Mr. Jeff Fox

Mathematics Department Chair | Mock Trial Coordinator

Mr. Peter Furlan

Director of the Jazz Ensemble

Alex Gold

English Teacher

Mr. Stephen Gonzalez

Math Teacher

Mr. Joseph Haemmerle, ’86, AP ’14

Associate Director of Athletics and Religion Teacher

Mr. Hyden Henry

Science Teacher

Scott Hirschmugl

Director of Operations & Finance

Mr. Patrick Hogan

History and Religion Teacher

Ms. Eileen Holt

English Teacher

Alexis Kass

Guidance Counselor

Mr. Daniel Kurpick

Director of Facilities

Mrs. Mary Ellen Love

Religion Teacher

Mr. Jorge Mascaro, ’84, AP ’17, ’20.

Art & Computer Science Department Chair

Mr. Stephen McAnulty

Religion Teacher

Mr. Thomas McCloskey

Biology Teacher

Mrs. Catherine McConville

Accounts Receivable

Mr. Timothy J. McElhinney

Principal

Mr. Brendan McGovern, ’10

Director of Athletics

Mr. Thomas McLaughlin

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Fred McMahon

Math Teacher

Ms. Diane Merrick

Religion Teacher

Mrs. Taylor Minervini

English and Religion Teacher

Fr. Sam Monaco

Chaplain

Mr. Gerard Morano

Cafeteria

Mr. Alex Muggeo

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Joseph Muraglia, Jr.

Mr. Joseph Muraglia, Jr.

Ms. Stephanie Nemeth

English Teacher

Mrs. Whitney Niles

Guidance Counselor

Mr. Matthew O’Connor

Latin Teacher

Mr. Uriel Orjuela

Maintenance

Mrs. Rosemary Ortiz-Whiteside

Spanish Teacher | Yearbook

Mr. Luis Pena

Maintenance

Mrs. Barbara Peraino

Director of the Men’s Vocal Ensemble

Mary Pitera

Office Manager

Mr. Joshua Powers

Religion Department Chair

Mrs. Claire Quinn

Director of Annual Giving

Ms. Marge Quinn

Director of Alumni Relations

Mrs. Regina Radoslovich

Advancement Services Database Manager

Brian Rendine

Science Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Robalino

Technology Support Manager

Mr. Matthew Rosa, ’08

Vice President of Admissions

Mrs. Annamaria Sainclivier

English Teacher

Mr. Dominic Santoli, ’01

Physical Education Teacher | Director of Transportation

Mr. Richard Saunders

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Amy Sees

Director of Enrollment Management

Mr. Karl Seitz

Math Teacher

Mrs. Christine Sorrentino

Director of Communications/College Counselor

Mr. Albert Spiegel, ’95

Assistant Principal for Instructional Technology

Mr. John Tedeschi

Social Studies Department Chair

Mrs. Diane Trunfio

Science Teacher

Mrs. Celeste Tumino

School Nurse

Mrs. Mary Van Olden

Accounts Payable

Mr. Robert Vizard

Math Teacher

Mrs. Elisabeth Walter

Assistant Principal for Student Services

Mr. Jeremy Winter

Student Success Center