Crusader Soccer Central

Head Coach

Peter Berkanish ’76
prberkanish@bergencatholic.org

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Schedule and Results

Day Time Opponent  Location  BC OPP
Tuesday, August 24, 2021 10:00am Christian Brothers Academy The Jack scr
Friday, August 27, 2021 10:00am Tenafly High School The Jack scr
Monday, August 30, 2021 12:30pm Passaic The Jack scr
Wednesday, September 1, 2021 5:00pm West Essex The Jack scr
Friday, September 3, 2021 9:30am Paramus HS Paramus HS scr
Thursday, September 9, 2021 4:00pm DePaul Catholic The Jack 6 1
Saturday, September 11, 2021 1:00pm Paramus Catholic Paramus Catholic HS 8 1
Tuesday, September 14, 2021 4:00pm Saint Joseph Regional The Jack 2 0
Friday, September 17, 2021 4:00pm Bergen Tech The Jack 4 0
Tuesday, September 21, 2021 7:00pm Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 0 2
Thursday, September 23, 2021 4:30pm Ridgewood The Jack 1 1
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 7:00pm Northern Highlands Northern Highlands HS 0 3
Thursday, September 30, 2021 4:00pm NVOT The Jack 2 1
Sunday, October 3, 2021 3:00pm St. Anthony (NY) The Jack 1 3
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 7:00pm DePaul Catholic DePaul Catholic 3 0
Thursday, October 7, 2021 4:00pm Paramus Catholic The Jack 8 1
Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:00pm Pascack Hills – BCCA Tourney The Jack 1WPK 1
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 4:00pm Paterson-Kennedy The Jack 6 2
Thursday, October 14, 2021 4:30pm Saint Joseph Regional Saint Joseph Regional 3 1
Sunday, October 17, 2021 2:00pm Ramsey – BCCA Tourney Ramapo 1LPK 1
Thursday, October 21, 2021 4:00pm Don Bosco Prep The Jack
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 4:00pm Wayne Valley Wayne Valley HS
Date Time  Opponent  Location  BC Opp
Tuesday, August 24, 2021 12:00pm Christian Brothers Academy The Jack scr
Friday, August 27, 2021 12:00pm Tenafly High School The Jack scr
Monday, August 30, 2021 10:30am Passaic Passaic HS scr
Wednesday, September 1, 2021 4:00pm Ramapo Ramapo HS scr
Saturday, September 11, 2021 1:00pm Paramus Catholic The Jack 8 0
Tuesday, September 14, 2021 4:15pm Saint Joseph Regional Saint Joseph Regional 7 1
Friday, September 17, 2021 4:15pm Bergen County Technical Schools Bergen Tech 6 0
Monday, September 20, 2021 4:00pm Don Bosco Prep The Jack 1 0
Saturday, September 25, 2021 1:30pm Blair Academy Blair Academy 9 0
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 7:00pm Northern Highlands Overpeck – PP 7 0
Thursday, September 30, 2021 4:00pm NVOT NVOT 1 4
Sunday, October 3, 2021 1:00pm St. Anthony (NY) The Jack 0 1
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 4:00pm Wayne Valley Wayne Valley 0 2
Thursday, October 7, 2021 4:00pm Paramus Catholic Paramus Catholic 6 0
Saturday, October 9, 2021 1:00pm Seton Hall Prep The Jack 1 2
Thursday, October 14, 2021 4:00pm Saint Joseph Regional Saint Joseph Regional 4 2
Saturday, October 16, 2021 1:00pm Hillsborough Hillsborough 2 1
Tuesday, October 19, 2021 4:00pm Kearny Franklin Field
Thursday, October 21, 2021 4:00pm Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep
Saturday, October 23, 2021 3:00pm BCCA – TBA The Jack
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 4:00pm Wayne Valley The Jack
Date Time Opponent  Location  BC Opp
Tuesday, August 24, 2021 10:30am Christian Brothers Academy Christian Brothers Academy scr
Thursday, August 26, 2021 10:00am Pascack Hills Pascack Hills HS scr
Friday, August 27, 2021 10:00am Tenafly High School Tenafly HS scr
Tuesday, August 31, 2021 9:30am NVOT NVOT scr
Wednesday, September 1, 2021 4:00pm Ramapo Ramapo HS scr
Friday, September 3, 2021 11:30am Paramus The Jack scr
Thursday, September 9, 2021 4:00pm Cranford Orange Ave School 5 0
Saturday, September 11, 2021 10:00a Millburn The Jack 5 1
Wednesday, September 15, 2021 4:30pm Seton Hall Preparatory Seton Hall Prep 0 6
Friday, September 17, 2021 4:15pm Bergen Tech Bergen Tech 2 1
Tuesday, September 21, 2021 4:15pm Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 0 5
Thursday, September 23, 2021 4:15pm Ridgewood Ben Franklin MS 1 1
Saturday, September 25, 2021 1:30pm Blair Academy Blair Academy 8 1
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 4:15pm Northern Highlands Northern Highlands HS 1 5
Thursday, September 30, 2021 4:00pm Old Tappan Old Tappan 2 3
Monday, October 4, 2021 4:00pm North Brunswick North Brunswick 2 0
Thursday, October 7, 2021 7:00pm Union City Overpeck-RP 1 0
Saturday, October 9, 2021 11:00am Haddonfield Scout Field 5 0
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 7:00pm Paterson-Kennedy Overpeck-PP 0 2
Saturday, October 16, 2021 10:00am Hillsborough Hillsborough 2 1
Thursday, October 21, 2021 7:00pm Don Bosco Prep Overpeck-PP
Saturday, October 23, 2021 12:30pm BCCA-NVOT The Jack
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 4:00pm Wayne Valley Wayne Valley HS

ROSTERS

Jersey # First Last
0 Luca Duardo
1 Andrew Blodgett
1 Kyle Tencza
2 Ryan Finizio
3 Conor Morrin
4 Brandon Esper
5 Nico Angione
6 Owen Fizulich
7 Ethan Bogg
8 Timmy Caulfield
9 Eddie Payan
10 Ryan Chong
11 Ryan Loughlin
12 Ken Hoang
13 Nicholas Schwake
14 Brian Maron
15 Jack Lindberg
16 Spencer Neal
17 Luke Vidaic
18 Jeremiah Pineda
19 Graham Ewers
20 Steele Matthews
21 Daniel Kissil
22 Fernando Orsini
23 Kevin Sweeny
24 Dylan Lincoln
25 Luca Nazor
26 Javier Torres
27 Tyler Ferris

Head Coach:               Pete Berkanish

Assistant Coach:        Ivan Rojas

Assistant Coach:        Randy Pearce

Goalie Coach:             Walter Gotrell

Athletic Directors:     Brendan McGovern

Joe Haemmerle

Athletic Trainer:        Mike VanKoppen

Jersey # First Last
0 Gabriel Tinoco
0 Johnpaul Sinagra
2 Kevin Schliem
3 Liam Chin
4 Daniel Makino
5 Nikholas Torres
6 J’Niles Simpson
7 Daniel Dictenberg
9 Andrew Lama
10 Donovan Reid
12 Aiden Hickey
14 Carter Pontone
15 Brandon Quirizumbay
16 Owen Ryan
18 Archie Idea
20 Harry Kim
21 Dino Borghi
22 Aidan Hines
23 Antonio Gomes
24 Justin Botta
28 Matthew Avalone
29 Jason Lessieu
30 Anferny Osuna
31 Christian Ruocco
32 Jeremy Cammayo
33 Nicholas Angeli
IL/Manager Griffin Rodriguez
JV Head Coach: Roland Gamez

 

Jersey # First Last
0 Nate Johnston
0 Jack Walker
2 Joseph Tramontozzi
3 Vincent Lombardi
4 Billy Vozzolo
5 Thomas Santos
6 Joseph Maimone
7 Alexandre Palacios
8 Antonio Mamsaang
9 Christian Marchisio
10 Matthew Moya
11 Sean O’Brien
12 Jorge Espinosa
17 Daniel Hernandez
18 Danny DeBono
19 Max Lahoud
20 Jordan Cano-Alzate
21 Christian Roche
22 Patrick Sorrentino
23 Robert Reynoso
27 Alexander Georgiou
28 Raymond Facinelli
 
Coach Sebastian Galeano

DIRECTIONS

Home Venues

Crusader Stadium – 1040 Oradell Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649
Riverside County Park – 437 River Road, North Arlington
Overpeck – Palisades Park – 200 Roosevelt Place, Palisades Park
Overpeck – Ridgefield Park – 199 Challenger Road, Ridgefield Park

Away

Opponent Venue Address
Bergen Tech
Blair Academy
Bergen Tech
Blair Academy
200 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, NJ
2 Park St, Blairstown, NJ 07825
Clifton

Clifton

Clifton Stadium

High School

350 Piaget Avenue Clifton, NJ

333 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ

Clifton Athenia Steel Complex 718 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ
Cranford Orange Ave. School 901 Orange Ave. Cranford, NJ
Delbarton Delbarton 230 Mendham Road, Morristown, NJ
DePaul Catholic HS DePaul Catholic HS 1512 Alps Road,Wayne, NJ
DePaul Catholic HS Barbour Pond 39 Barbour Pond Road, Wayne, NJ
Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 492 Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ
Elmwood Park HS
Fair Lawn
Elmwood Park HS
Fair Lawn
375 River Drive, Elmwood Park, NJ
14-00 Berdan Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ
Fort Lee

Gill St. Bernard

Hackensack

Lewis F. Cole MS

Gill St. Bernard

Hackensack

467 Stillwell Ave #2140, Fort Lee, NJ

25 St Bernards Rd, Gladstone, NJ

135 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ
Haddonfield

Scout Field

555 Centre St. Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Kearney

Montclair

MKA

Morris Catholic

Harvey Field Complex

Fortunato Field

Van Brunt Field

Morris Catholic

280 Schuyler Ave. Kearney, NJ

10 Essex Avenue, Montclair, NJ

6 Lloyd Road, Montclair, NJ

200 Morris Avenue, Denville, NJ
Northern Highlands Northern Highlands 298 Hillside Avenue, Allendale, NJ
Northern Valley – Demarest NVD 150 Knickerbocker Road, Demarest, NJ
Northern Valley – Old Tappan NVOT 100 Central Avenue,Old Tappan, NJ
Oratory Prep Oratory Prep 425 Morris Avenue, Summit, NJ
Paramus HS
Paramus HS (Frosh)
Paramus Catholic
Paramus Catholic
Paramus HS
Eastbrook MS
Paramus Catholic
Gennarelli Sports Plex
99 E Century Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652
190 Spring Valley Rd. Paramus, NJ 07652
425 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ
Garden State Plaza Parkway  Paramus, NJ
Pascack Valley Pascack Valley 200 Piermont Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ
Passaic Boverini Stadium 330 River Drive, Passaic, NJ
Passaic County Tech PCT 45 Reinhardt Road, Wayne
Pope John XXIII Pope John XXIII 28 Andover Road, Sparta, NJ
Ramapo
Ramsey
Ramsey
Ramapo
Ramsey HS
Eric S. Smith MS
533 Sicomac Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ
256 E Main St, Ramsey, NJ
2 Monroe St. Ramsey, NJ
RIdgewood Ben Franklin MS 335 North VanDien Ave, Ridgewood, NJ
Ridgewood Ridgewood HS 627 E. Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ
Ridgewood Maple Park 259 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ
Ridgewood Somerville Field 45 South Pleasant Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ
Riverside Park Riverside Park (NY) 345A Riverside Drive, New York, NY
Scotch Plains- Fanwood Scotch Plains-Fanwood 667 Westfield Rd, Scotch Plains, NJ
Seton Hall Prep Kelly Athletic Center 640 Prospect Avnue, West Orange, NJ
Seton Hall Prep Verducci Field 120 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ
St. Benedict St. Benedict 520 Dr. Martin Luther King Boulevard, Newark, NJ
St. Joseph High School

St. Joseph Regional

St. Joseph High School

St. Joseph Regional

145 Plainfield Avenue, Metuchen, NJ

40 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ

St. Peter’s Prep Prep Field Marin Blvd, Jersey City, NJ
Tenafly

Union City

Tenafly MS

Laurel Hill Park

10 Sunset Lane, Tenafly, NJ

Laurel Hill Rd, Secaucus, NJ 07094

Wayne Hills Wayne Hills 272 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ
Wayne Valley
Wayne Valley
Wayne Valley
Froehner Field
551 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ
41 Runnymede Drive, Wayne, NJ
West Essex West Essex 65 West Greenbrook Road, North Caldwell, NJ