BC SWIMMING – COUNTY CHAMPIONS 2017

Head Coach

Resources

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Schedule and Results

Date Time Opponent  Location  BC OPP
Wednesday, December 4 4:15 PM Hackensack Hackensack 119 51
Monday, December 9 3:00 PM Ridgewood Ridgewood YMCA 106 64
Wednesday, December 11 3:00 PM Fair Lawn Ridgewood YMCA 109 61
Wednesday, December 18 3:00 PM Wayne Hills Ridgewood YMCA 117 53
Friday, December 20 3:00 PM Wayne Valley Wayne YMCA 103 67
Wednesday, January 8 4:00 PM Paramus Catholic Lodi Boys and Girls Club 108 69
Thursday, January 9 4:30 PM St. Peter’s Prep St. Peter’s University 94 76
Thursday, January 16 3:30 PM Bridgewater-Raritan Bridgewater YMCA 62 108
Friday, January 17 6:30 PM DePaul Catholic PCTI 80 35
Tuesday, January 21 2:30 PM Westfield Westfield YMCA 81 89
Thursday, January 23 3:00 PM Don Bosco Prep RIdgewood YMCA 109 61
Sunday, January 26 5:00 PM County Championships Felix Festa 2nd Place
Thursday, January 30 5:00 PM BNC Championship PCTI 1st Place
Tuesday, February 11 6:00 PM NJSIAA Quarterfinal – St. Jos. Met. PCTI 85 85 BC wins on criteria 4200-4193
Monday, February 17 5:30 PM NJSIAA Semi – St. Augustine Prep Raritay Bay Area YMCA 84 86

Best Times

Event Swimmer(s) Time Date Opponent
200m Medley Relay Thomas Scrivanich, Ian Liu, Joe Om, Kevin Cortright 01:38.90 29-Jan BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS
200m Freestyle Austin Lee 01:44.52 29-Jan BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS
200m IM Tom Scrivanich 01:57.94 29-Jan BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS
50m Freestyle Kevin Cortright 00:22.77 6-Jan Montgomery
100m Butterfly Joe Om 00:54.00 29-Jan BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS
100m Freestyle Kevin Cortright 00:48.96 29-Jan BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS
500m Freestyle Austin Lee 04:10.48 19-Jan Bridgewater-Raritan
200m Freestyle Relay I. Liu, T. Anderson, K. Cortright, J. Savattieri 01:17.33 28-Nov Hackensack
100m Backstroke Tom Scrivanich 00:52.24 20-Feb CBA
100m Breaststroke Ian Liu 01:00.20 29-Jan BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS
400m Freestyle Relay Austin Lee, Sean Griffenkranz, Thomas Scrivanich, Kevin Cortright 03:13.89 30-Nov BCCA CHAMPIONSHIPS

ROSTERS

Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Tim Anderson Thomas Haemmerle Alex Rose Gavin Perez
Julian Chun Michael Kim Christian Skaff Matthew Semelsberger
Ben Rose James Deegan Logan Andrade John Nalbanadian
Antonio Mascaro Alex Vester Andrew Mazzacano Jaden Lee
Charles Qu Brodie Kinnear James Wee Ben Vester
Owen Williams Sam Hughes Tyler Perrino
Ben Collins Nicholas Barra
Christopher LaBianco
Ian Liu

DIRECTIONS

Pool Address
Ridgewood YMCA (HOME) 112 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Bridgewater YMCA 601 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
The College of New Jersey
Felix Festa
2000 Pennington Road, Ewing, NJ
30 Parrott Rd, West Nyack, NY 10994
Hackensack HS 135 First Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
Lodi B&G Club 460 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644
Montgomery HS 1016 Route 601, Skillman, NJ, 08558
PCTI 45 Reinhardt Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
Ramapo College
Raritan Bay Area YMCA
505 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
357 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Scotch Plains-Fanwood YMCA
Somerset Hills YMCA
St. Peter’s Univ. Yanitelli RLC
1340 Martine Ave, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
140 Mt Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
870 Montgomery St, Jersey City, NJ 07306
Wayne YMCA 1 Pike Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
Westfield YMCA
220 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090