Head Coach

Resources

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Schedule and Results

Date  Time  H/A/N Home/Host  Location  BC OPP
Wednesday, December 1, 2021 2:45pm H Passaic Ridgewood YMCA 138 17
Tuesday, December 7, 2021 3:45pm A Passaic County Technical Institute PCTI 99 69
Thursday, December 9, 2021 3:00pm A Clifton Clifton Boys&Girls Club 118 50
Monday, December 13, 2021 2:45pm H Pascack Valley Ridgewood YMCA 104 64
Sunday, January 2, 2022 6:15pm A Ramapo Wyckoff YMCA 122 48
Saturday, January 8, 2022 1:30pm A River Dell Clifton Boys and Girls Club 102 65
Monday, January 10, 2022 2:45pm H Paramus Catholic Ridgewood YMCA 113 50
Thursday, January 20, 2022 2:45pm H Don Bosco Prep Ridgewood YMCA 97 73
Monday, January 24, 2022 2:45pm H Northern Valley – Demarest Ridgewood YMCA 104 65
Wednesday, January 26, 2022 4:30pm A Saint Peter’s Prep St. Peter’s University 89 81
Sunday, January 30, 2022 10:00am N BCCA County Championships Felix Festa Middle School 2nd
Monday, January 31, 2022 2:30pm A Westfield HS Westfield YMCA 60 110
Thursday, February 3, 2022 4:00pm N Big North Championships PCTI 1st
Monday, February 21, 2022 11:30am N NJSIAA Semi-Finals – CBA Neptune Aquatic Center 62 108

Best Times

Here are the best times from swimmers this season.

(M)=meters, (Y)=yards

EVENT 1:  200 Medley Relay TIME OPPONENT
Y Sam Hughes, Andrew Mazzacano, Alex Rose, Doyee Kim 1:39.91 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 2:  200 Freestyle
Y Alex Vester 1:48.54 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 3:  200 Individual Medley (IM)
M Doyee Kim 2:13.80 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Doyee Kim 1:56.26 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 4:  50 Freestyle  
Y Sam Hughes 22.10 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 5:  100 Butterfly
Y Alex Vester 0:53.76 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 6:  100 Freestyle
M Sam Hughes 0:53.83 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Sam Hughes 0:48.09 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 7:  500 Freestyle
M Alex Vester 4:32.35 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Tom Haemmerle 4:54.13 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 8:  200 Freestyle Relay
Y

Jaden Lee, Gavin Perez,

Alex Vester, Doyee Kim

1:34.08 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 9:  100 Backstroke
Y Sam Hughes 0:53.97 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 10:  100 Breaststroke
M Doyee Kim 1:06.81 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Doyee Kim 1:00.07 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 11:  400 Freestyle Relay
M Tom Haemmerle, A. Mazzacano, Sam Hughes, Alex Rose 3:55.06 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Tom Haemmerle, Alex Rose, Andrew Mazzacano , Sam Hughes 3:20.73 ST. PETER’S PREP

ROSTERS

Senior Soph
Logan Andrade Parker Day
Andrew Mazzacano Elias Garcia
Alexander Rose Michael Khym
Christian Skaff Doyee Kim
Matthew Unanue Harris Kinnear
Raymond Stelmark
Junior John Tregidgo
Jaden Jihwan Lee Junseo Won
Gavin Perez
Matthew Semelsberger Frosh
Benjamin C. Vester Eric Kwon
Enzo Yuen Rhyse Ruffy
Jeremiah Tomioka
Ricky Wright

DIRECTIONS

Pool Address
Ridgewood YMCA (HOME) 112 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ
Bridgewater YMCA 601 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater, NJ
Clifton Boys and Girls Club 181 Colfax Ave, Clifton, NJ
The College of New Jersey 2000 Pennington Road, Ewing, NJ
Felix Festa MS 30 Parrott Rd, West Nyack, NY
Hackensack HS 135 First Street, Hackensack, NJ
Kaplen JCC 411 E Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
Lodi B&G Club 460 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ
Montclair YMCA 25 Park Street, Montclair, NJ
Montgomery HS 1016 Route 601, Skillman, NJ
PCTI 45 Reinhardt Rd, Wayne, NJ
Ramapo College 505 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah, NJ
Raritan Bay Area YMCA 357 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ
Rutherford Community Aquatics Center 56 Elliott Place, Rutherford, NJ
Scotch Plains-Fanwood YMCA 1340 Martine Ave, Scotch Plains, NJ
Somerset Hills YMCA 140 Mt Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ
St. Peter’s Univ. Yanitelli RLC 870 Montgomery St, Jersey City, NJ
Wayne YMCA 1 Pike Dr, Wayne, NJ
Westfield YMCA
220 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ
Wyckoff YMCA
691 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ