Head Coach

Resources

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Schedule and Results

Date Time Opponent  Location  BC OPP
16-Feb 2:00 PM H Paramus Catholic (virtual) Ridgewood YMCA 120 28
25-Feb 2:00 PM H Ridgewood HS (virtual) Ridgewood YMCA 117 53
14-Mar 8:00pm A Tenafly HS Kaplan JCC 94 76
14-Mar 8:00pm N CBA (virtual) Kaplan JCC 55 115
15-Mar 2:00 PM H Don Bosco Prep Ridgewood YMCA 95 75
24-Mar 7:00 PM A Seton Hall Prep Montclair YMCA 83 87
26-Mar 5:00 PM A St. Peter’s Prep St. Peter’s University 92 78

Best Times

Here are the best times from swimmers this season.

(M)=meters, (Y)=yards

EVENT 1:  200 Medley Relay TIME OPPONENT
Y Sam Hughes, Andrew Mazzacano, Alex Rose, Doyee Kim 1:39.91 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 2:  200 Freestyle
Y Alex Vester 1:48.54 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 3:  200 Individual Medley (IM)
M Doyee Kim 2:13.80 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Doyee Kim 1:56.26 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 4:  50 Freestyle  
Y Sam Hughes 22.10 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 5:  100 Butterfly
Y Alex Vester 0:53.76 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 6:  100 Freestyle
M Sam Hughes 0:53.83 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Sam Hughes 0:48.09 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 7:  500 Freestyle
M Alex Vester 4:32.35 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Tom Haemmerle 4:54.13 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 8:  200 Freestyle Relay
Y Jaden Lee, Gavin Perez,

Alex Vester, Doyee Kim

1:34.08 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 9:  100 Backstroke
Y Sam Hughes 0:53.97 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 10:  100 Breaststroke
M Doyee Kim 1:06.81 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Doyee Kim 1:00.07 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 11:  400 Freestyle Relay
M Tom Haemmerle, A. Mazzacano, Sam Hughes, Alex Rose 3:55.06 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Tom Haemmerle, Alex Rose, Andrew Mazzacano , Sam Hughes 3:20.73 ST. PETER’S PREP

ROSTERS

Seniors   Juniors   Sophomores   Freshman
James Deegan Logan Andrade Jaden Jihwan Lee Parker Day
Thomas Haemmerle Andrew Mazzacano Gavin Perez Louis Gagnon
Samuel Hughes Alexander Rose Matthew Semeisberger Elias Garcia
Brodie Kinnear Christian Skaff Benjamin Vester Doyee Kim
Erick Valdez Grady White Harris Kinnear
Alexander Vester Enzo Yuen Raymond Stelmark

DIRECTIONS

Pool Address
Ridgewood YMCA (HOME) 112 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ
Bridgewater YMCA 601 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater, NJ
The College of New Jersey 2000 Pennington Road, Ewing, NJ
Felix Festa MS 30 Parrott Rd, West Nyack, NY
Hackensack HS 135 First Street, Hackensack, NJ
Kaplen JCC 411 E Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
Lodi B&G Club 460 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ
Montclair YMCA 25 Park Street, Montclair, NJ
Montgomery HS 1016 Route 601, Skillman, NJ
PCTI 45 Reinhardt Rd, Wayne, NJ
Ramapo College 505 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah, NJ
Raritan Bay Area YMCA 357 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ
Rutherford Community Aquatics Center 56 Elliott Place, Rutherford, NJ
Scotch Plains-Fanwood YMCA 1340 Martine Ave, Scotch Plains, NJ
Somerset Hills YMCA 140 Mt Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ
St. Peter’s Univ. Yanitelli RLC 870 Montgomery St, Jersey City, NJ
Wayne YMCA 1 Pike Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
Westfield YMCA
220 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090