Head Coach

Kevin Kelly
Kkelly@bergencatholic.org

Resources

Team Website

Schedule and Results

Date Time H/A/N Opponent Location BC Opp
Saturday, April 10, 2021 11:00am A Delbarton Delbarton Scr
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 4:30pm A Chatham Cougar Field Scr
Friday, April 16, 2021 4:15pm A Summit Tatlock Field (Lower) Scr
Monday, April 19, 2021 7:00pm A Ramapo Ramapo 13 6
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 4:15pm H Rumson-Fair Haven The Jack 6 13
Saturday, April 24, 2021 3:30pm A Mountain Lakes Mountain Lakes 8 13
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 4:15pm H Don Bosco Prep The Jack 3 12
Saturday, May 1, 2021 11:30am H Christian Brothers Academy The Jack 12 7
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 4:15pm H Ridgewood The Jack 7 8 OT
Saturday, May 8, 2021 2:30pm H Northern Highlands The Jack 8 9
Monday, May 10, 2021 4:30pm A Moorestown Wesley Bishop Park 14 5
Thursday, May 13, 2021 4:15pm H Saint Joseph Regional The Jack 11 5
Saturday, May 15, 2021 11:00am H Scotch Plains-Fanwood The Jack 12 9
Tuesday, May 18, 2021 4:30pm A Hun School Hun School 9 3
Thursday, May 20, 2021 4:15pm H Ramapo – BCCA Tournament The Jack 15 7
Saturday, May 22, 2021 12:00pm A Don Bosco Prep BCCA Semi-Finals Don Bosco Prep 6 13
Friday, May 28, 2021 4:00pm H Lawrenceville The Jack 6 12
Wednesday, June 2, 2021 6:00pm H NJSIAA – Red Bank Catholic Westwood HS 18 6
Friday, June 4, 2021 4:30pm A NJSIAA –  St. Augustine Prep St. Augustine Prep 5 6
Date Time H/A/N Opponent Location BC Opp
Saturday, April 10, 2021 1:00pm A Delbarton Delbarton scr
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 6:00pm A Chatham Chatham scr
Friday, April 16, 2021 4:15pm A Summit Upper Tatlock Field scr
Monday, April 19, 2021 5:00pm A Ramapo Ramapo 8 6
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 5:45pm H Rumson-Fair Haven The Jack 4 9
Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:30pm A Mountain Lakes Mountain Lakes 2 6
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 5:45pm H Don Bosco Prep The Jack 6 8
Thursday, April 29, 2021 4:15pm A Ridge Ridge 7 4
Saturday, May 1, 2021 1:30pm H Christian Brothers Academy The Jack 3 12
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 5:45pm H Ridgewood The Jack 5 6 OT
Saturday, May 8, 2021 4:00pm H Northern Highlands The Jack 5 6
Monday, May 10, 2021 6:00pm A Moorestown Wesley Bishop Park 6 5
Thursday, May 13, 2021 5:45pm H Saint Joseph Regional The Jack 10 0
Saturday, May 15, 2021 10:00am A Wayne Hills Wayne Hills 3 2
Tuesday, May 18, 2021 6:00pm A Hun School Hun School 6 5
Thursday, May 20, 2021 4:15pm A Delbarton Delbarton 1 10
Saturday, May 22, 2021 11:00am H Summit The Jack 6 7
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 5:45pm H Ramapo The Jack 6 4
Thursday, May 27, 2021 5:45pm H Ridge The Jack 3 4
Date Time H/A/N Opponent Location BC Opp
Saturday, April 10, 2021 11:00am A Delbarton Delbarton scr
Monday, April 19, 2021 4:15pm H Ramapo The Jack 16 7
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 4:00pm A Rumson-Fair Haven Fair Haven Fields 11 13
Saturday, April 24, 2021 10:00am H Mountain Lakes The Jack 17 13
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 4:15pm A Don Bosco Prep Don Bosco Prep 6 5
Friday, April 30, 2021 4:15pm H Montclair The Jack 13 8
Saturday, May 1, 2021 10:00am A Ridgewood HS Ridgewood HS 4 6
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 4:15pm A Ridgewood Ridgewood 6 5
Thursday, May 6, 2021 4:15pm H Chatham The Jack 11 6
Saturday, May 8, 2021 1:30pm A Lawrenceville Lawrenceville 7 8
Monday, May 10, 2021 4:30pm A Moorestown Moorestown 10 3
Wednesday, May 12, 2021 4:15pm H Ridgewood The Jack 5 5
Friday, May 14, 2021 4:15pm H Don Bosco Prep The Jack 13 10
Tuesday, May 18, 2021 4:30pm A Summit Upper Tatlock Field 10 9 OT
Thursday, May 20, 2021 4:15pm A Delbarton Delbarton 0 7
Saturday, May 22, 2021 9:30am H Summit The Jack 10 6
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 4:15pm H Seton Hall Prep The Jack 8 14
Thursday, May 27, 2021 4:15pm H RIdgewood The Jack 8 5

ROSTERS

# First Last  Year
1 Nicholas Muller 2022
2 Brenden Kelly 2021
3 Luke Macejka 2023
4 Kyle Loughlin 2021
5 John Patti 2021
6 Brian Winters 2022
7 Dan Sheppard 2023
8 Jack Coursen 2023
9 Patrick Cece 2023
10 Charles Oropeza 2022
11 Quinn McGee 2021
12 Ethan Daly 2022
13 Charles Borg 2021
14 Nicholas Gallucci 2021
15 Riley Kahill 2021
16 Dan Cummings 2022
17 Aidan Johnston 2021
18 George Talarico 2021
19 Christopher Wheaton 2021
20 Dominic Pira 2022
21 Logan Crimmins 2021
22 Jake Nelson 2021
23 Richie Reid 2023
24 Brady Twomey 2022
25 Robert Brennan 2021
26 Ryan Jaworski 2021
27 Peter Pitrelli 2022
28 Christian Max Wiatrak 2023
29 William Walsh 2021
33 Michael Garchitorena 2021
34 Jack Yoon 2021
35 John Phelan 2021
36 Jack Mauro 2022
38 Aidan Gessner 2022
40 Luke Vaccaro 2022
42 Parker Day 2024
99 Joseph Marinaccio 2023
# First Last Year
1 Dylan Natalicchio 2023
2 Tommy Sullivan 2023
3 Shane McCusker 2023
4 Nicholas Penza 2023
5 Ryan Phelan 2023
6 Yongmin Lee 2022
7 Jackson Vonderhorst 2023
8 Declan Schmidt 2023
9 Mark Ruggiero 2023
10 Matthew Tupikin 2023
11 Aidan O’Malley 2023
12 Anthony Liggio 2023
13 DJ Watros 2023
14 Yoel Zachariah 2023
15 Michael Ilardi 2023
17 Tyler Larson 2024
18 Vinny Cirello 2023
19 Grady White 2023
20 Donovan O’Conner 2023
21 Jason Gentilello 2023
22 Ryan Loughlin 2023
23 Joseph Gandara 2023
25 Michael Giovacco 2023
27 Reynaldo Quito 2022
30 Connor Byrne 2023
31 Zachary Betz 2023
32 Andrew Skoufis 2023
34 Michael Gentilello 2023
39 Alex Klecha 2023
42 Justin Martin 2023
44 AJ Seker 2023
# First Last Year
1 Anderson Chang 2024
2 Connor Kelly 2024
3 Jimmy Carey 2024
4 Sean Irving 2024
5 Aidan Hines 2024
7 Louis Xavier Gagnon 2024
8 Quinn Scribner 2024
9 John Paul Sinagra 2024
10 Christian Gonzalez 2024
11 Jack Tenaglia 2024
12 Tyler Lucchi 2024
13 Sean McKechnie 2024
14 Dylan Mayo 2024
15 Nico Martino 2024
16 Nicholas Angeli 2024
17 Jack Cummings 2024
18 Hudson Williams 2024
19 Joseph Rosenbaum 2024
20 Andrew Pfleging-Howes 2024
21 Jake Taromina 2024
22 Matthew Reilly 2024
23 Trevor Kim 2024
24 Crispin Kaye 2024
25 Ryan Ford 2024
26 Ethan O’Rourke 2024
27 Calvin Villanueva 2024
28 Brendan Mahoney 2024
29 Noah Kochman 2024
33 Jack Kerrigan 2024
42 John Mustard 2024

DIRECTIONS

HOME FIELDS
The Jack Crusader Stadium, 1040 Oradell Avenue, Oradell, NJ
 
VISITOR FIELDS
CBA 850 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ
Chatham Cougar Field, 312 Shunpike Road, Chatham Twp, NJ
Delbarton School 230 Mendham Road, Morristown, NJ
Don Bosco Prep 492 Franklin Tpke, Ramsey, NJ
Fair Lawn HS 14-00 Berdan Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ
Glen Ridge Watsessing Park, Bloomfield Ave & Conger St., Bloomfield, NJ
Hun School 176 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton, NJ
Indian Hills 97 Yawpo Ave, Oakland, NJ
Mahwah 50 Ridge Road, Mahwah, NJ
Montclair HS Woodman Field, 10 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ
Moorestown 350 Bridgeboro Road, Moorestown, NJ
Wesley Bishop Park – 1248 N Church St, Moorestown, NJ
Mountain Lakes Wilkins Field, 51 Glen Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Northern Highlands 298 Hillside Avenue, Allendale, NJ
Ramapo 533 Sicomac Ave, Wyckoff, NJ
Ridgewood 627 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ
Rumson-Fair Haven 74 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ
Rumson-Fair Haven (Fr) Fair Haven Fields, Fair Haven, NJ
St. Augustine Prep 611 Cedar Ave, Richland, NJ
St. Joseph Regional 40 Chestnut Road, Montvale, NJ
Summit Tatlock Field, 38 Butler Parkway #14, Summit, NJ
Wayne Hills 272 Berdan Ave, Wayne, NJ
Westwood HS 701 Ridgewood Road, Washington Twp, NJ 07676